Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
No Event
Fri Sep 09
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Sep 10
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun Sep 11
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
at N.C. Wesleyan Fall Tournament
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Elon L, 7-0
@ Durham, N.C.
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mary Washington L, 9-0
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Shaw L, 9-0
Tue Feb 21
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
Thu Feb 23
Final
vs. Chowan L, 9-0
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Morningside L, 6-1
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Alvernia L, 7-2
USTA National Campus
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Saint Benedict L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 6-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Mary Baldwin W, 9-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 9-0
Thu Mar 30
Final
vs. Methodist L, 9-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 9-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 9-0
Senior Day
Mon Apr 03
Final
at William Peace W, 9-0
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Averett W, 7-2
Thu Apr 13
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 5-4
@ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri Sep 15
3:00 PM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sat Sep 16
9:00 AM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sun Sep 17
9:00 AM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. Elon L, 7-0
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke's Sheffield Indoor Center)
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Shaw L, 9-0
Worthdale Park
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 8-1
originally 2/10/18
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 8-1
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Chowan L, 9-0
originally 2/13/18
Wed Mar 14
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Southern Virginia L, 7-2
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 8-0
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Methodist L, 9-0
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Salem W, 8-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Greensboro W, 8-1
at Grimsley High School
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Averett W, 6-3
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Ferrum W, 7-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. William Peace W, 7-2
Senior Day (originally 4/7)
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
vs. William Peace
Wed Apr 11
Final
at N.C. Central L, 7-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 7-2
@ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey) USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri Sep 21
Cancelled
at Methodist
Sat Sep 22
Cancelled
at Methodist
Sun Sep 23
Cancelled
at Methodist
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
originally 2/12
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. Shaw L, 9-0
Sat Feb 23
Postponed
at Montreat College
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Brevard L, 7-2
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 9-0
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Va. Wesleyan L, 6-3
*note time change*
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Hollins W, 8-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Averett L, 5-4
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 7-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-3
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Salem W, 8-1
Senior Day
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist L, 9-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist W, 5-4
Thu Apr 18
Final
at William Peace W, 7-2
Raleigh, N.C. (Lions Park)
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Southern Virginia
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Winston-Salem L, 7-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 5-0
@ LaGrange, GA USA South Tournament - First Round - at LaGrange College
Fri Sep 20
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sat Sep 21
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sun Sep 22
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Thu Feb 13
Postponed
at Barton
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
vs. Hollins
Wed Mar 18
1:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Thu Mar 19
3:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Sun Mar 22
9:00 AM
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. William Peace
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Greensboro
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
vs. Sweet Briar
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Methodist
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Averett
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Salem
Tue Apr 21
TBA
at TBD
USA South Tournament begins
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
Fri Sep 09
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Sep 10
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun Sep 11
9:00 AM
vs. Methodist University Invitational
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
at N.C. Wesleyan Fall Tournament
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Elon L, 7-0
@ Durham, N.C.
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mary Washington L, 9-0
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Shaw L, 9-0
Tue Feb 21
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
Thu Feb 23
Final
vs. Chowan L, 9-0
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Morningside L, 6-1
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Alvernia L, 7-2
USTA National Campus
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Saint Benedict L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 6-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Mary Baldwin W, 9-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 9-0
Thu Mar 30
Final
vs. Methodist L, 9-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 9-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 9-0
Senior Day
Mon Apr 03
Final
at William Peace W, 9-0
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Averett W, 7-2
Thu Apr 13
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 5-4
@ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri Sep 15
3:00 PM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sat Sep 16
9:00 AM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sun Sep 17
9:00 AM
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. Elon L, 7-0
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke's Sheffield Indoor Center)
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Shaw L, 9-0
Worthdale Park
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 8-1
originally 2/10/18
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 8-1
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Chowan L, 9-0
originally 2/13/18
Wed Mar 14
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Southern Virginia L, 7-2
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 8-0
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 6-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Methodist L, 9-0
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Salem W, 8-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Greensboro W, 8-1
at Grimsley High School
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Averett W, 6-3
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Ferrum W, 7-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. William Peace W, 7-2
Senior Day (originally 4/7)
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
vs. William Peace
Wed Apr 11
Final
at N.C. Central L, 7-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 7-2
@ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey) USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri Sep 21
Cancelled
at Methodist
Sat Sep 22
Cancelled
at Methodist
Sun Sep 23
Cancelled
at Methodist
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Barton L, 9-0
originally 2/12
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. Shaw L, 9-0
Sat Feb 23
Postponed
at Montreat College
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Brevard L, 7-2
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Randolph-Macon L, 9-0
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Va. Wesleyan L, 6-3
*note time change*
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Hollins W, 8-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Averett L, 5-4
Thu Apr 04
Final
vs. Greensboro W, 7-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-3
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Salem W, 8-1
Senior Day
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist L, 9-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Methodist W, 5-4
Thu Apr 18
Final
at William Peace W, 7-2
Raleigh, N.C. (Lions Park)
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Southern Virginia
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at Mary Baldwin
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Winston-Salem L, 7-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 5-0
@ LaGrange, GA USA South Tournament - First Round - at LaGrange College
Fri Sep 20
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sat Sep 21
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Sun Sep 22
TBA
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Thu Feb 13
Postponed
at Barton
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
vs. Hollins
Wed Mar 18
1:00 PM
vs. Pfeiffer
Thu Mar 19
3:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Sun Mar 22
9:00 AM
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. William Peace
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Greensboro
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
vs. Sweet Briar
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Methodist
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Averett
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Salem
Tue Apr 21
TBA
at TBD
USA South Tournament begins
View Full Schedule
Standings
Women's Tennis

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Methodist 8-0 20-6
N.C. Wesleyan 6-1 13-4
Meredith 6-2 7-11
Ferrum 4-4 10-8
Averett 4-4 7-10
Salem 4-4 7-10
Greensboro 2-6 3-11
Pfeiffer 0-0 7-7
William Peace 0-6 0-13
Mary Baldwin 0-7 0-12
Full Standings

West Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Piedmont 7-0 12-5
Huntingdon 6-1 17-3
Covenant 4-2 9-9
Agnes Scott 4-3 6-12
LaGrange 3-4 9-11
Maryville (Tenn.) 2-5 7-10
Berea 1-6 1-11
Brevard 0-0 5-11
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-6 0-14
Full Standings