Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Piedmont
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
at Piedmont
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
vs. Randolph-Macon
Mon Feb 24
1 p.m.
Capital University
Raleigh, N.C. (Wildwood Green Golf Club)
Thu Feb 27
1:30 PM
vs. Shaw
Thu Feb 27
3:30 PM
vs. Shaw
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 01
11:30 a.m.
at Sandhills Spring Invitational
@ Pinehurst, N.C. (Longleaf Golf Club)
Mon Mar 02
9:30 a.m.
at Sandhills Spring Invitational
@ Pinehurst, N.C. (Longleaf Golf Club)
Tue Mar 03
4:30 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Thu Mar 05
4:00 PM
vs. Hollins
Fri Mar 06
12:00 p.m.
at Braves Track Classic
@ Pembroke, N.C. (UNC-Pembroke
Sat Mar 07
11:00 AM
vs. St. John Fisher
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
vs. Piedmont
Sun Mar 08
11:00 AM
vs. Brevard
Sun Mar 08
4:00 PM
vs. Transylvania
Mon Mar 09
4:00 PM
vs. Wooster
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Ballfields - #3
Mon Mar 09
6:30 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Ballfields - #4
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Jan 08
Final
vs. Averett L, 57-54
Sat Jan 11
Final - OT
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 73-72
Tue Jan 14
Final
at Methodist W, 68-57
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Salem W, 69-39
Wed Jan 22
Final
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 66-55
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Greensboro L, 78-73
Tue Jan 28
Final
at Averett L, 78-73
Tue Feb 04
Final
vs. William Peace L, 74-58
Tuggle Strong - #BlockOutCancer
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 60-54
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 72-64
Thu Feb 13
Postponed
at Barton
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 13-5
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Guilford L, 8-5
rescheduled from 2/16
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Methodist W, 89-38
Senior Day
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Guilford L, 6-5
rescheduled from 2/16
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Va. Wesleyan L, 1-0
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Va. Wesleyan L, 3-2
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Averett L, 68-56
USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at LaGrange
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2020 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 2-0
Methodist 0-0 5-3
Pfeiffer 0-0 1-1
William Peace 0-0 2-2
Averett 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-2
Salem 0-0 0-2
Meredith 0-0 0-4
Full Standings

West Standings

2020 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Brevard 0-0 1-1
Huntingdon 0-0 1-1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 1-1
Berea 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Maryville (TN) 0-0 0-0
Piedmont 0-0 0-0
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-2
Covenant 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 1-0
Salem 0-0 3-1
Methodist 0-0 2-4
Averett 0-0 0-0
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-1
Meredith 0-0 0-1
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Huntingdon 0-0 2-0
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 2-0
Brevard 0-0 2-3
Covenant 0-0 1-2
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-0
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-1
Berea 0-0 0-3
LaGrange 0-0 0-4
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Huntingdon 0-0 2-0
Methodist 0-0 1-1
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 1-1
Piedmont 0-0 1-1
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Salem 0-0 0-0
William Peace 0-0 0-0
Averett 0-0 0-1
Meredith 0-0 0-1
Pfeiffer 0-0 0-1
Brevard 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
William Peace 15-1 22-3
N.C. Wesleyan 14-2 19-5
Averett 11-5 18-8
Greensboro 10-6 15-11
Pfeiffer 8-8 11-14
Mary Baldwin 7-9 12-13
Meredith 5-11 9-17
Methodist 2-14 3-22
Salem 0-16 0-24
Full Standings

West Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Berea 15-1 22-3
Piedmont 13-3 17-8
Maryville (Tenn.) 11-5 19-7
Huntingdon 11-5 13-13
LaGrange 8-8 15-12
Covenant 7-9 10-16
Brevard 5-11 9-15
Agnes Scott 1-15 1-24
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-15 1-24
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Pfeiffer 7-1 13-5
Greensboro 6-1-1 13-4-2
Salem 6-2 12-6-1
Meredith 5-3 6-11-1
Methodist 4-3-1 8-7-1
William Peace 3-5 7-11-1
N.C. Wesleyan 3-5 6-11-1
Mary Baldwin 1-7 6-12
Averett 0-8 0-18
Full Standings

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 8-0 15-5
Covenant 6-1-1 10-6-3
Piedmont 6-2 14-7-1
Huntingdon 4-3-1 6-11-2
Brevard 4-4 5-10-3
Agnes Scott 3-5 5-11
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-6 4-12-1
LaGrange 1-7 8-11
Berea 1-7 3-15
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 14-2 19-16
Meredith 13-3 20-9
William Peace 12-4 24-8
Salem 10-6 14-14
Greensboro 8-8 17-17
Pfeiffer 5-11 14-14
N.C. Wesleyan 5-11 11-22
Methodist 5-11 6-20
Mary Baldwin 0-16 1-32
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 14-0 27-7
Huntingdon 11-3 23-15
Covenant 9-5 11-18
LaGrange 8-6 11-19
Berea 6-8 12-17
Piedmont 6-8 10-19
Brevard 2-12 2-25
Agnes Scott 0-14 0-23
Full Standings