Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

Upcoming Games
No events to show.
Results
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at LaGrange
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Methodist
Senior Day
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Greensboro
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Methodist
Senior Day
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
at Huntingdon
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
vs. Sweet Briar
Senior Day
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Averett
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
at Methodist
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Averett
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Methodist
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at Elon University
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at William Peace
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Averett
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at William Peace
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Greensboro
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. William Peace
Senior Day
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Salem
Mon Apr 20
Cancelled
at USA South Championship
@ Berea, Ky.
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at USA South Championship
@ Berea, Ky.
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at USA South Championship begins
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
View Full Schedule
Standings

East Standings

2020 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 2-0 10-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 16-1
Greensboro 0-0 9-5
Salem 0-0 9-5
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 6-8
William Peace 0-0 5-8
Mary Baldwin 0-0 3-9
Meredith 0-0 4-12
Methodist 0-2 9-9
Full Standings

West Standings

2020 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
LaGrange 2-0 7-5
Maryville (TN) 0-0 9-1
Brevard 0-0 9-5
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-0 5-5
Piedmont 0-0 6-7
Agnes Scott 0-0 2-8
Covenant 0-0 2-10
Berea 0-0 1-7
Huntingdon 0-2 6-8
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 0-0 4-0
Salem 0-0 3-1
Methodist 0-0 10-5
N.C. Wesleyan 0-0 2-2
Pfeiffer 0-0 1-7
Greensboro 0-0 0-0
Meredith 0-0 0-2
William Peace 0-0 0-2
Mary Baldwin 0-0 0-3
Full Standings

West Standings

2018-19 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Covenant 1-0 5-5
Huntingdon 0-0 4-1
Maryville (Tenn.) 0-0 2-1
Brevard 0-0 6-4
LaGrange 0-0 1-4
Agnes Scott 0-0 0-2
Meredith 0-0 0-2
Berea 0-0 0-3
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0-1 1-2
Full Standings

USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Greensboro 2-0 3-1
Pfeiffer 2-0 2-2
Meredith 2-0 3-4
Methodist 1-0 2-3
Piedmont 2-1 3-3
William Peace 1-1 2-3
Averett 1-1 1-5
Huntingdon 1-2 3-4
LaGrange 0-0 0-0
Brevard 0-2 1-4
N.C. Wesleyan 0-2 1-6
Salem 0-3 1-6
Full Standings

East Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
William Peace 15-1 23-5
N.C. Wesleyan 14-2 19-6
Averett 11-5 18-9
Greensboro 10-6 15-12
Pfeiffer 8-8 11-14
Mary Baldwin 7-9 12-13
Meredith 5-11 9-17
Methodist 2-14 3-22
Salem 0-16 0-24
Full Standings

West Standings

2019-20 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Berea 15-1 25-4
Piedmont 13-3 19-9
Maryville (Tenn.) 11-5 20-8
Huntingdon 11-5 13-14
LaGrange 8-8 15-12
Covenant 7-9 10-16
Brevard 5-11 9-15
Agnes Scott 1-15 1-24
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1-15 1-24
Full Standings

# Ineligible for USA South Championship/NCAA Championship (Div. III Reclassifying)

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Pfeiffer 7-1 13-5
Greensboro 6-1-1 13-4-2
Salem 6-2 12-6-1
Meredith 5-3 6-11-1
Methodist 4-3-1 8-7-1
William Peace 3-5 7-11-1
N.C. Wesleyan 3-5 6-11-1
Mary Baldwin 1-7 6-12
Averett 0-8 0-18
Full Standings

2019 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 8-0 15-5
Covenant 6-1-1 10-6-3
Piedmont 6-2 14-7-1
Huntingdon 4-3-1 6-11-2
Brevard 4-4 5-10-3
Agnes Scott 3-5 5-11
Wesleyan (Ga.) 2-6 4-12-1
LaGrange 1-7 8-11
Berea 1-7 3-15
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Averett 14-2 19-16
Meredith 13-3 20-9
William Peace 12-4 24-8
Salem 10-6 14-14
Greensboro 8-8 17-17
Pfeiffer 5-11 14-14
N.C. Wesleyan 5-11 11-22
Methodist 5-11 6-20
Mary Baldwin 0-16 1-32
Full Standings

2019 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

Schools Conf Overall
Maryville (Tenn.) 14-0 27-7
Huntingdon 11-3 23-15
Covenant 9-5 11-18
LaGrange 8-6 11-19
Berea 6-8 12-17
Piedmont 6-8 10-19
Brevard 2-12 2-25
Agnes Scott 0-14 0-23
Full Standings